emp
concept
education
achievements
projects
admition
contacts
gallery
 
 
history base
 
 

The school team consists of highly qualified tutors, part of which have high academic ranks and awards, leading specialists in their field.



 
Leadership of the school

Teodora Dimitrova
(director) - heir of an Old Bulgarian national revival family, which have had strong contribution towards the national education. Specialist in management.

PhD. Ventsislav Dimitrov
(administrative director) - specialist in the organization and leadership of the tuition process.

Ivan Dimitrov
Management and Marketing Director

Mario Dimitrov
Organization and Development Director

Rumiana Dimitrova

(principal) (Technical University) - qualified and skilled tutor in foreign languages.

Gergana Bojanova
(principal) - qualified and skilled tutor in Chemistry.

Lidya Mitova
Administrative Director

 
 

Teachers:

Associate professor Svetla Evtimova
(Sofia University) - methodologist; teacher of Biology in the junior course (Russian, English, French);

Associate professor Stanka Vylkova

(Sofia University) - methodologist; consultant in Bulgarian Language and Literature; teacher in the junior course (French, Russian);

Tsenka Chasovnikarova, PhD
(Bulgarian Academy of Science) - teacher of Biology and Ecology in the high school (English, German);

Mardik Andonian

(Sofia University) - specialist in Mathematics and Computing with long experience as a tutor and organizer in the education field;

Associate professor Miroliuba Iachkova

(Sofia University) – senior tutor, tutor in History and Philosophy];

Albena Kostova
pre-school teacher (English);

Anka Dimitrova

senior tutor in primary school;

Anna Manova

tutor in German in secondary and high school;

Antoaneta Ivanova

senior tutor in primary school;

Aneta Mazhleva
senior tutor in primary school;

Angela Angelova
tutor in German in secondary and high school;

Beata Despotova

primary course teacher (English, Polish, Arabic, Russian);

Valentina Tsankova
tutor in Chemistry in secondary and high school;

Velika Kaleva

tutor in Business and Management in high school;

Georgi Minev
tutor in Sports;

Gergana Nikolova

tutor in primary school (French);

Divlyana Chalakova
tutor in English and Literature in secondary school;

Diana Georgieva
tutor in German in secondary and high school;

Elena Dimitrova
senior tutor in primary school;

Eli Bogdanovska

tutor in English and Literature in secondary and high school;

Janet Dekova

tutor in English and Literature in secondary and high school;

Zdravka Todorova
tutor in German in secondary and high school;

Ivailo Iordanov

tutor in Bulgarian Language and Literature in high school;

Irina Vutova
tutor in Mathematics in secondary and high school;

Marcela Pankovska
tutor in Musics;

Marieta Borisova

tutor in Spanish in secondary and high school;

Miglena Katsarska
tutor in Sports;

Milen Baldzhev
tutor in Computing and IT in primary and secondary school;

Milka Yordanova
primary course teacher (English);

Mimi Atanasova
tutor in Arts;

Momena Etarska

tutor in Physics in secondary and high school;

Nadia Ilieva
tutor in English and Literature in secondary and high school;

Nikoleta Vladimirova
senior tutor in primary school;

Rositsa Vuleva
tutor in Bulgarian Language and Literature in high school;

Radostina Dragieva
tutor in Geography in secondary and high school;

Raina Stoichkova
tutor in Bulgarian Language and Literature in high school;

Svoboda Papazova

tutor in Mathematics in secondary and high school;

Tatyana Gospodinova
tutor in Geography in secondary and high school;

Temenujka Zaharieva

senior tutor - tutor in Choreography and Ballet (Czech, French);

Tonia Piperkova
senior tutor in primary school

Vesela Stoeva
tutor in Computing and IT in secondary school;

 

 


© 2009 „Дорис-Тенеди“
Всички картинки и информацията са личен архив.
Използването им без наше съгласие е незаконно.